TOURIST VISA

Tourist visa is a travel document issued by the embassy of the respected country outside the country in which you have a designated citizenship. Tourist Visas typically include limits on the duration of the foreigner's stay, territory within the country they may enter, the dates they may enter, the number of permitted visits. Most countries allow you to stay as a tourist for the period of 3 to 6 months upon arrival. In each instance, a visa is subject to entry permission by an immigration official at the time of actual entry and can be revoked at any time.

Requirements for tourist visa:
  • • Visa Application Form.
  • • Visa Application fees.
  • • Valid reason for travel.
  • • Proof of Financial means.
  • • Valid Passport valid throughout your stay.